welcome_wide_strip.jpg

Fixtures

Below is the fixtures list for 2022.  Dates for some cup games will be added when they are available. To contact our fixtures secretary please scroll down to the bottom of this page

APRIL                                                                                                       LEAGUE

  
23      SATURDAY       GREEN OPENING/MARJON CUP                       HOME        1.30PM FOR 2PM

MAY
 
03      TUESDAY           POTTER HEIGHAM ROBINS V A TEAM             AWAY        3-WOOD
05      THURSDAY        HAPPISBURGH                                                   AWAY        BROADLAND
09      MONDAY            SMALLBURGH & DILHAM                                  HOME       BROADLAND
10      TUESDAY           GORLESTON LINKS A V A TEAM                       HOME       3-WOOD
10      TUESDAY           GORLESTON LINKS B V B TEAM                       AWAY        3-WOOD
11      WEDNESDAY     HORNING                                                             AWAY        NWTRIPLE
12      THURSDAY        MUNDESLEY                                                       HOME        NWTRIPLE
13      FRIDAY               COLTISHALL                                                       HOME        NWT CUP
16      MONDAY            ROLLESBY                                                           AWAY        BROADLAND
17      TUESDAY           GORLESTON LIONS V A TEAM                          AWAY        3-WOOD
17      TUESDAY          WINTERTON V B TEAM                                       HOME        3-WOOD
18      WEDNESDAY    COLTISHALL                                                        HOME        NWTRIPLE
19      THURSDAY       AYLSHAM                                                             HOME        NWTRIPLE
23      MONDAY           BURLINGHAM                                                      HOME        BROADLAND
24      TUESDAY          CAISTER A V A TEAM                                          HOME        3-WOOD
24      TUESDAY          CAISTER CASTAWAYS V B TEAM                       AWAY         3-WOOD
25      WEDNESDAY    HAPPISBURGH                                                    AWAY         NWTRIPLE
26      THURSDAY       STALHAM                                                             AWAY         BROADLAND
28      SATURDAY        BBQ                                                                      HOME
31      TUESDAY          MARTHAM HAWKS V A TEAM                            AWAY         3-WOOD
31      TUESDAY          POTTER HEIGHAM SWANS V B TEAM               HOME        3-WOOD

JUNE

  
01      WEDNESDAY    HAPPISBURGH                                                    HOME        NWTRIPLE
06      MONDAY           ROLLESBY BROADLAND CUP ¼ FINAL             HOME        BROADLAND
07      TUESDAY          GORLESTON TIGERS V A TEAM                         HOME        3-WOOD
07      TUESDAY          MARTHAM KITES V B TEAM                               AWAY        3-WOOD
08      WEDNESDAY    LUDHAM                                                               HOME        NWTRIPLE
10      FRIDAY              HORNING                                                              HOME        NWTRIPLE
13      MONDAY           BURLINGHAM                                                       AWAY        BROADLAND
14      TUESDAY          LUDHAM V B TEAM                                             HOME        3-WOOD
15      WEDNESDAY    SMALLLBURGH & DILHAM                                 AWAY        BROADLAND
16      THURSDAY       NORTH WALSHAM                                               AWAY        NWTRIPLE
20      MONDAY           SMALLBURGH                                                      HOME        NWTRIPLE
21      TUESDAY          POTTER HEIGHAM ROBINS V A TEAM               HOME        3-WOOD
22      WEDNESDAY    ROLLESBY                                                            HOME        BROADLAND
23      THURSDAY       RUNHAM                                                               HOME        BROADLAND
24      FRIDAY              COLTISHALL                                                         AWAY         NWT CUP
25      SATURDAY        BBQ                                                                       HOME
28      TUESDAY          GORLESTON LINKS A V A TEAM                         AWAY        3-WOOD
28      TUESDAY          GORLESTON LINKS B V B TEAM                         HOME        3-WOOD
29      WEDNESDAY    BARTON TURF                                                      HOME        NWTRIPLE

JULY


01      FRIDAY             1/4 FINAL NWT K/O CUP (if through)                 AWAY         NWT CUP       
04      MONDAY           1/2 FINAL B'LAND K/O CUP (if through)            TBA           BROADLAND
05      TUESDAY          GORLESTON LIONS V A TEAM                            HOME        3-WOOD
05      TUESDAY          WINTERTON V B TEAM                                        AWAY         3-WOOD
06      WEDNESDAY    HAPPISBURGH                                                     HOME        BROADLAND
07      THURSDAY       AYLSHAM                                                              AWAY         NWTRIPLE
08      FRIDAY              1/4 FINAL NWT K/O CUP (if through)                HOME        NWT CUP
11      MONDAY           ERPINGHAM                                                          AWAY        NWTRIPLE
12      TUESDAY          CAISTER A V A TEAM                                           AWAY        3-WOOD
12      TUESDAY          CAISTER CASTAWAYS V B TEAM                        HOME        3-WOOD
13      WEDNESDAY    LUDHAM                                                                AWAY        NWTRIPLE
18      MONDAY           COLTISHALL                                                          AWAY        NWTRIPLE
19      TUESDAY          MARTHAM HAWKS V A TEAM                             HOME        3-WOOD
19      TUESDAY          POTTER HEIGHAM SWANS V B TEAM                AWAY        3-WOOD
20      WEDNESDAY    STALHAM 7.00PM ?                                             HOME        BROADLAND
21      THURSDAY       N WALSHAM                                                         HOME        NWTRIPLE
23      SATURDAY        BBQ                                                                       HOME
25      MONDAY           RUNHAM                                                               AWAY        BROADLAND
26      TUESDAY          GORLESTON TIGERS V A TEAM                          AWAY        3-WOOD
26      TUESDAY          MARTHAM KITES V B TEAM                               HOME        3-WOOD
27      WEDNESDAY    ERPINGHAM                                                         HOME        NWTRIPLE

AUGUST


02      TUESDAY          LUDHAM V B TEAM                                             AWAY        3-WOOD
05      FRIDAY              1/2 FINAL NWT K/O CUP (if through)               HOME       NWT CUP
08      MONDAY           BARTON TURF                                                     AWAY        NWTRIPLE
10      WEDNESDAY    SMALLBURGH                                                     AWAY        NWTRIPLE
11      THURSDAY       MUNDESLEY                                                        AWAY        NWTRIPLE

12      FRIDAY              1/2 FINAL NWT K/O CUP (if through)               HOME        NWT CUP

bowls4web1.jpg

Broadland Cup details here

Contact our fixtures secretary:

Mike Hodgson
01692 598545
mandjhodgson@btopenworld.com

Our sponsors include:

andyfinal.png
motorman_final.png
herbwoods_final.png
logo test 1_edited.jpg